x

Staff Directory



for Millcreek-West Unity Local School District
 

District Staff

Marion Allen
HS Science/Yearbook
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2225
George Allion
Custodian I
Office: 419-924-2365
Tim Allion
Custodian I
Office: 419-924-2365
Desiree Arps
Art K-12
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2226
Cathie Batt
HS/JH Secretary
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2329
Bill Boyer
Student Services Director
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2331
Ken Brown
JH Math
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2117
Janice Bruner
HS Social Studies
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2222
Sandy Carpenter
Bus Driver
Office: 419-924-2365
Homer Chapa
School Resource Officer
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2171
Brittany Charles
2nd Grade
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2109
Karen Cheezan
JH Intervention Spec.
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2216
Jon Cooley
Custodian I
Office: 419-924-2365
Eric Cooper
Band
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2328
Alex Cummins
Technology Coordinator
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2233
Megan Dellinger
2nd Grade
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2108
Rebecca Diaz
Spanish
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2224
Teresa Doran
K-12 Vocal / Chorus
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2113
Damon Drewes
Elementary Phy Ed.
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2126
Angie Dunson
1st Grade
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2104
Betsy Elting
First Grade Teacher
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2103
Kristin Ewers
Registered School Nurse
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2323
Deb Ford
Assistant Treasurer
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2180
Katie Frey
Agriculture Education/FFA
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2133
Phil Fry
School Resource Officer
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2171
Bill Geis
6th Grade Social Studies & Math
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2211
Tony Gerig
Health/HS Phy. Ed./AD
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2331
Tanner Gerken
Math Teacher
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2219
Scott Gill
School Psychologist - NWOESC
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2377
Bruce Goosman
Bus Driver
Office: 419-924-2365
Kim Goosman
3rd Grade
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2205
Jana Griffin
Administrative Assistant
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2321
Cristin Hagans
HS Science
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2119
Jerry Heer
Bus Driver
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2184
Wendy Hogrefe
Intervention Spec. Younger Elem
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2213
Dan Hurd
5th Grade Social Studies & Math
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2210
Mandy King
Cafeteria
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2144
Kaitlyn Kuhn
Second Grade Teacher
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2109
Karen Kuney
Elementary Sect'y/EMIS
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2350
Phyllis Lero
Para Professional
Office: 419-924-2365
Don Leu
4th Grade
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2206
Gwyn Livensparger
Bus Driver
Office: 419-924-2365
Jennifer Marvin
Para Professional
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2218
Amanda Mason
Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2214
Nathan Massie
Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2201
Amber Metzger
K-12 Guidance Counselor
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2111
Andrew Miller
HS Math
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2220
Briton Moore
JH Social Studies
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2115
Nancy Myers
Bus Driver
Office: 419-924-2365
Kiley Nafziger
Bus Driver
Office: 419-924-2365
Amanda Nofziger
JH Language Arts
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2116
Sarah Paige
Preschool Teacher - NWOESC
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2105
Ruth Parrott
5/6 Grade Science
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2203
Morgan Pendleton
Kindergarten
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2101
Helen Phillips
Family & Consumer Science
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2122
Mrs. Kelley Phillips
Speech & Language Pathologist
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2202
Lori Pilmore
Preschool Para Prof. - NWOESC
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2105
Manda Plum
Para Professional
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2218
Davis Reamsndyer
Bus Driver
Office: 419-924-2365
Vicki Rhodes
Title 1
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2110
Chris Richer
Intervention Specialist Upper Elem.
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2207
Steve Riley
HS/JH Principal
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2141
Jordan Rode
Kindergarten Teacher
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2102
Mary Sauder
Para Professional
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2232
Tom Schaper
English 9/10
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2223
Cathy Selgo
Speech & Language Pathologist
Ellie Shinhearl
Food Service Manager
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2144
Nathan Siegel
Transportation/Mechanical Serv. Mgr
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2184
Abbie Smith
JH Science
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2121
Michelle Steffes
5/6 Grade Language Arts
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2212
Shari Stough
Cook
Office: 419-924-2365
Sheila Stuckey
Cafeteria
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2144
Betty Tanner
4th Grade
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2208
Cameron Thompson
Technology Ed/Athletic Trainer
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2200
Traci Thompson
Treasurer
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2378
Rhonda VanArsdalen
3rd Grade
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2204
Amy Welling
Licensed Social Worker
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2330
Bill Williams
Custodian I
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2148
Laurie Worline
Elementary Principal
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2351
Jim Wyse
Superintendent
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2322
Teaching experience - 16 years
Counseling experience - 6 years
Administrative experience - 16 years
Began serving as Superintendent of the Millcreek-West Unity School District on August 1, 2018.
Jennifer Yoh
HS English/Language Arts
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2221
Jaymes Zachrich
Phy. Ed/Soc. Std
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2118
Melissa Zenz
Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-924-2365 x 2217